Barroselas - Viana do Castelo - Portugal
+351 258 770 520
reservas@quintadesaosebastiao.com
Politica de Privacidad

El HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO está comprometido a proteger la privacidad de los usuarios de los diversos sitios web y plataformas digitales que ofrece y de que es titular el HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO. En este contexto, ha elaborado la presente Política de privacidad, seguridad y protección de datos, con el fin de garantizar su compromiso y respeto con las reglas de privacidad y protección de datos personales.

Así pues, de conformidad con el Reglamento del Consejo de Seguridad de los datos (en lo sucesivo, «RGPD»), el HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÁN, de conformidad con el Reglamento UE 2016/679 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo de 27 de abril de 2016 – NEIVATER – Empreendimentos Turisticos em Espaço Rural, Lda., con sede en la Rua Faria Torres, 2 – 4905-475 – Barroselas – Portugal (en adelante «HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO») viene la siguiente información:

Propósito de la obtención de datos

Los datos obtenidos en el marco de la presencia digital del HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO se destinan a asegurar varias funcionalidades de nuestro sitio web ya mejorar la navegación del mismo, así como los datos necesarios para el procesamiento de reservas, la suscripción de Boletines e informaciones del HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO, de sus departamentos y establecimientos y del equipo de comunicación del HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO.

Los datos relativos al usuario se recogen para permitir que el HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO suministre sus Servicios, así como para los siguientes propósitos: interacción con redes sociales y plataformas externas, estadísticas, acceso a cuentas de servicios de terceros, contactar al usuario y ver contenido de plataformas externas.

Los Usuarios podrán obtener información adicional detallada sobre tales fines del procesamiento y sobre los Datos Personales utilizados para cada propósito en las secciones respectivas de este documento.

Tipos de datos personales

El HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO, a través de sus websites, no hace tratamiento de datos personales pertenecientes a categorías especiales en la aceptación del art. 9 del Reglamento de los EE.UU. 2016/679.

A través del Sitio Web o de Mensajes, el HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO puede obtener y tratar los siguientes datos personales:

a) Información proporcionada por usted en el Sitio Web, Marcación de Reserva o Contratación de Servicios, suscripción de la Newsletter, o por Mensajes, bien mediante el llenado de formularios, bien enviada en texto libre. Esta información incluye, en particular, la que se proporciona en el registro para utilizar el sitio web, cuando sea necesario, o para beneficiarse de servicios prestados por el HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO, como actividades, boletines, colocación de contenidos u otros. La información que proporciona cuando participa en alguna área que involucra su inscripción o suministro de contenidos suyos o cuando interactúa con el HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO, como cuando por ejemplo envía un e-mail a solicitar información, puede ser tratado también.

b) información relativa a sus visitas al sitio web incluyendo, en particular, direcciones IP, información sobre su ordenador, como, cuando esté disponible, sistema operativo y tipo de programa de navegación (navegador), para la administración del sistema y para facilitar la navegación y el tráfico volver al sitio web en visitas posteriores. En principio, estos datos se tratar sólo con fines estadísticos sobre las acciones y patrones de navegación de los usuarios del Sitio Web y no permiten la identificación de cualquier individuo. Sin embargo, cuando el usuario proporcione otra información, estos datos podrán permitir su identificación. Por regla general esta información será tratada mediante el uso de cookies.

Nuestros sitios web utilizan tecnologías de rastreo (Cookies) para asegurar varias funcionalidades y una mejor navegación. Estas tecnologías también permiten recopilar datos como ubicación, día y hora de acceso, direcciones IP, etc. Más información sobre el uso de seguimiento está disponible en nuestra política de Cookies.

Los datos personales recogidos por el HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO se limitan a lo estrictamente necesario para proseguir las finalidades para las que se han solicitado.

No recopilamos datos de pago, en particular Tarjeta de crédito u otro medio. En caso de pagos en línea, el servicio es asegurado por la entidad contratada a tal efecto, en su sitio web, donde será procesado el pago y no en nuestro sitio web. Estos pagos se procesan en un entorno seguro, con cifrado de datos.

Cuando se proporcionan datos personales, el HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO provee toda la información legalmente requerida para el tratamiento de estos datos y requiere el consentimiento de sus titulares cuando éste sea exigido por la ley.

Si ya es un cliente registrado en nuestro sitio, puede cambiar sus datos personales siempre que desee, simplemente introduzca su usuario (Contraseña).

galletas

Utilizamos cookies para almacenar información, tales como sus preferencias a las personas cuando visita nuestro sitio web. Esto puede incluir un simple popup, o una conexión en varios servicios que proporcionamos, como foros.

Usted tiene el poder de apagar sus cookies, en las opciones de su navegador, o realizando cambios en las herramientas de programas Antivirus, como Norton Internet Security. Sin embargo, esto puede cambiar la forma en que interactúa con nuestro sitio web, u otros sitios web. Esto puede afectar o no permitir que inicies sesión en programas, sitios o foros de nuestra y otras redes.

estadística

Los servicios contenidos en esta sección habilitan al HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO a monitorear y analizar el tráfico web en su sitio y pueden ser usados ​​para rastrear el comportamiento del usuario. Para ello utilizamos el servicio Google Analytics.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics es un servicio de análisis de Internet proporcionado por Google Inc. («Google»). Google utiliza los datos recopilados para supervisar y examinar el uso de este servicio para preparar informes sobre actividades y compartirlos con otros servicios de Google.
Google puede utilizar los datos recopilados para contextualizar y personalizar los anuncios de su propia red de publicidad.
Datos personales recopilados: Cookie y datos de uso.
Lugar de procesamiento: EE.UU. – Política de privacidad (https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/).
Si lo desea, puede bloquear el acceso a sus datos por Google – Opt Out (https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=es).
Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Interacción con redes sociales y plataformas externas

Estos tipos de servicios permiten la interacción con las redes sociales u otras plataformas externas directamente a partir de las páginas de este servicio (HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO). La interacción y las informaciones obtenidas por el HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO están siempre sujetas a la configuración de privacidad del Usuario en cada red social. Si un servicio que permite la interacción con las redes sociales está instalado, puede recopilar datos de tráfico para las páginas, donde el servicio esté instalado, incluso cuando los usuarios no los utilizan.
Para más detalles, consulte la Política de Privacidad de cada una de las redes sociales.

Naturaleza opcional o obligatoria del suministro de datos personales

El suministro de datos personales es generalmente opcional. Sólo en algunos casos, la falta de suministro de datos puede imposibilitar el acceso a servicios específicos y obtener cualquier información solicitada (por ejemplo, solicitud de contacto, boletín informativo, candidaturas, áreas restringidas, etc.).

Derechos de los titulares de los datos personales

En virtud del Reglamento General de Protección de Datos Personales, se garantiza al titular de los datos el ejercicio de todos los derechos legalmente permitidos, en particular el derecho de acceso, rectificación, limitación, portabilidad, oposición y cancelación de cualquier dato personal del que sea titular.

Suscripción al boletín de noticias

Para garantizar el consentimiento claro e inequívoco, además del formulario de suscripción, el HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO implementó un segundo nivel de opt-in (suscripción). Después de rellenar el formulario, recibirá en su buzón de correo electrónico, un correo electrónico de confirmación de la suscripción que deberá validar de modo que pueda recibir comunicaciones del HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO.

Uso de su dirección de correo electrónico para el envío de boletines

Utilizamos su dirección de correo electrónico fuera del procesamiento contractual exclusivamente para enviar un boletín informativo a nuestros propios fines de marketing si usted está de acuerdo explícitamente con ello. El procesamiento se realizará con base en el art. 6 (1) de RGPD con su consentimiento. Usted puede retirar su consentimiento en cualquier momento sin afectar la legalidad del procesamiento realizado con su consentimiento hasta la retirada.

Si considera que ha habido una infracción de sus derechos, también puede presentar una queja ante la entidad de control pertinente. En Portugal, esta autoridad es la Comisión Nacional de Protección de Datos. Más información sobre CNPD se encuentra disponible en www.cnpd.pt

Plazos de conservación de datos

El período de tiempo durante el cual los datos se almacenan y conservan varía de acuerdo con la finalidad para la que se utiliza la información.

En los Boletines, el plazo de conservación y tratamiento de los datos personales que nos proporciona se inicia en el momento en que el solicitante somete el formulario de suscripción y termina en el momento en que cancela la suscripción.

En cualquier momento puede cancelar su suscripción a través de un enlace propio para el efecto disponible en todos nuestros boletines o ponerse en contacto con nosotros.

Al retirar la suscripción, el titular de los datos en cuestión recibirá un correo electrónico de notificación y, sujeto a los términos de la legislación aplicable, sus datos serán retirados en nuestra lista de envío de Newsletter.

Responsable del tratamiento de datos personales

La entidad responsable de la recogida y tratamiento de los datos personales es el HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO.

HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO
Rua Faria Torres, 2 – 4905-475 Barroselas – Portugal
Tel: (+351) 258 770 520
E-mail: hotel.rural@quintadesaosebastiao.com

En el estricto cumplimiento de la Ley de Protección de Datos Personales, el Responsable del tratamiento establece qué datos recopilan, los medios de tratamiento de estos datos y el formato y el fin para el que se utilizan y proporciona toda la información necesaria a sus titulares.

Lugar del tratamiento de los datos personales

El tratamiento de datos se efectúa en las instalaciones arriba mencionadas del HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO y son tratados sólo por funcionarios técnicos de la entidad titular responsable de su procesamiento. En el caso del boletín el HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO, junto con el equipo de Contacto Visual (www.contactovisual.pt) que gestiona el mantenimiento de la plataforma, auto certificada de acuerdo con lo dispuesto en el apartado 6 del capítulo III de la DECISIÓN DE EJECUCIÓN (UE) 2016/1250 DE LA COMISIÓN de 12 de julio de 2016 relativa al nivel de protección asegurado por el escudo de protección de la intimidad UE-EE.UU. Aplicado en virtud del artículo 45 del RGPD.

Seguimiento de la información

El HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SAN SEBASTIÓN utiliza tecnologías de rastreo para mejorar la navegación en sus sitios web y boletines. La obtención de estos datos es esencial para asegurar funcionalidad, mejorar la navegación en nuestros sitios web y para el envío de la Newsletter, para mejorar nuestras comunicaciones con los suscriptores. Consulte nuestra política de Cookies para más información.

Privacidad de menores

Los datos personales referentes a menores de edad sólo pueden ser disponibles en los sitios web del HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO por los titulares de las responsabilidades parentales y dentro de los parámetros legales.

En estos casos, el responsable del tratamiento realizará todos los esfuerzos adecuados para comprobar que el consentimiento ha sido dado o autorizado por el titular de las responsabilidades parentales del niño, teniendo en cuenta la tecnología disponible.

el HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO no puede ser responsabilizado por la licitud del tratamiento de datos personales proporcionados por personas que cometen fraude en cuanto a su identidad.

Los Boletines del HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO, tratándose de una oferta directa de servicio de la sociedad de información, son dirigidas a personas mayores de 16 años. el HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO no pretende, en todo caso, tratar información de menores menores de 16 años por lo que la suscripción de la Newsletter sólo deberá ser hecha por personas mayores de 16 años.

El HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO alienta a los encargados de educación a asumir un papel activo en el control del uso de Internet por parte de sus educandos e informarles de los peligros potenciales del suministro de su información en Internet.

¿Cómo se protegen sus datos personales?

De acuerdo con la legislación vigente y teniendo en cuenta la tecnología disponible, el HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO proporciona un nivel adecuado de protección de sus datos personales, en particular mediante la aplicación de las medidas técnicas y de organización necesarias para proteger sus datos personales contra su destrucción, pérdida o modificación accidental, así como contra el acceso y otros procedimientos no autorizados.

Sin embargo, el HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO informa que ningún sistema de seguridad puede garantizar una protección absoluta. Estamos a su disposición para cualquier cuestión o observación relativa a la confidencialidad y seguridad de sus datos personales.

Cambios en esta política de privacidad

El Propietario se reserva el derecho de hacer cambios en esta política de privacidad en cualquier momento. En este caso su anuencia será automáticamente revocada, y en la próxima visita a nuestro sitio web será nuevamente invitado a leer y concordar con este documento.

Para más información sobre sus datos personales o esta Política de Privacidad, por favor, contacte con nosotros:
Tel: (+351) 258 770 520
E-mail: hotel.rural@quintadesaosebastiao.com

O HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO está empenhada em proteger a privacidade dos utilizadores dos diversos Websites e plataformas digitais que disponibiliza e de que é titular o HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO. Neste contexto, elaborou a presente Política de privacidade, segurança e proteção de dados, com a finalidade de garantir o seu compromisso e respeito para com as regras de privacidade e de proteção de dados pessoais.

Assim, de acordo com e para o efeito do Regulamento UE 2016/679 do Parlamento Europeu e do Conselho de 27 de Abril de 2016 (Regulamento Geral sobre a Proteção de Dados) (doravante «RGPD»), o HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO – NEIVATER – Empreendimentos Turisticos em Espaço Rural, Lda, com sede na Rua Faria Torres, 2 – 4905-475 BARROSELAS – Portugal (doravante “HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO”) trata a seguinte informação:

Finalidade da obtenção de dados

Os dados obtidos no âmbito da presença digital do HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO destinam-se a assegurar várias funcionalidades do nosso Website e a melhorar a navegação do mesmo, bem como os dados necessários para o processamento de reservas, a subscrição de Newsletters e informações do HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO, dos seus departamentos e estabelecimentos e da equipa de comunicação do HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO.

Os Dados relativos ao Utilizador são coletados para permitir que o HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO forneça os seus Serviços, bem como para os seguintes propósitos: interação com redes sociais e plataformas externas, estatísticas, acesso a contas de serviços de terceiros, contatar o Utilizador e visualizar conteúdo de plataformas externas.

Os Utilizadores poderão obter informações adicionais detalhadas sobre tais finalidades do processamento e sobre os Dados Pessoais específicos utilizados para cada finalidade nas seções respectivas deste documento.

Tipos de dados pessoais

O HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO, através dos seus websites, não faz tratamento de dados pessoais pertencentes a categorias especiais na aceção do art. 9 do Regulamento EU 2016/679.

Através do Website ou de Mensagens, o HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO pode obter e tratar os seguintes dados pessoais:

a) Informação fornecida por si no Website, Marcação de Reserva ou Contratação de Serviços, subscrição da Newsletter, ou por Mensagens, quer mediante o preenchimento de formulários, quer enviada em texto livre. Esta informação inclui, designadamente, a que é fornecida aquando do registo para utilizar o Website, quando seja necessário, ou para beneficiar de serviços prestados pelo HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO, como atividades, newsletters, colocação de conteúdos ou outros. A informação que fornece quando participa em alguma área que envolva a sua inscrição ou fornecimento de conteúdos seus ou quando interage com o HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO, como quando por exemplo envia um e-mail a solicitar informação, pode ser igualmente tratada.

b) Informação relativa às suas visitas ao Website incluindo, nomeadamente, endereços IP, informação sobre o seu computador, como, quando disponível, sistema operativo e tipo de programa de navegação (browser), para administração do sistema e para facilitar a navegação e o regresso ao Website em visitas ulteriores. Em princípio, estes dados serão tratados apenas para fins estatísticos sobre as ações e padrões de navegação dos utilizadores do Website e não permitem a identificação de qualquer indivíduo. Contudo, quando o utilizador forneça outras informações, esses dados poderão permitir a sua identificação. Por regra esta informação será tratada através da utilização de cookies.

Os nossos websites utilizam tecnologias de rastreamento (Cookies) para assegurar várias funcionalidades e uma melhor navegação. Estas tecnologias permitem ainda recolher dados como localização, dia e hora de acesso, endereços de IP, etc. Mais informações sobre a utilização de rastreamento estão disponíveis na nossa política de Cookies.

Os dados pessoais recolhidos pelo HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO são limitados ao estritamente necessário ao prosseguimento das finalidades para as quais foram solicitados.

Não retemos dados de pagamento, nomeadamente Cartão de Crédito ou outro meio. Em caso de pagamentos online, o serviço é assegurado pela entidade contratada para o efeito, no seu website, onde será processado o pagamento e não no nosso website. Estes pagamentos são processados em ambiente Seguro, com encriptação de dados.

Quando sejam fornecidos dados pessoais, o HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO fornece toda a informação legalmente exigida para o tratamento desses dados e requer o consentimento dos seus titulares quando este seja exigido por lei.

Se já é um cliente registado no nosso site, poderá alterar os seus dados pessoais sempre que pretender, bastando inserir o seu Utilizador (Username) e Palavra-passe (Password).

Cookies

Utilizamos cookies para armazenar informação, tais como as suas preferências pessoas quando visita o nosso website. Isto poderá incluir um simples popup, ou uma ligação em vários serviços que providenciamos, tais como fóruns.

Você detém o poder de desligar os seus cookies, nas opções do seu browser, ou efetuando alterações nas ferramentas de programas Anti-Virus, como o Norton Internet Security. No entanto, isso poderá alterar a forma como interage com o nosso website, ou outros websites. Isso poderá afetar ou não permitir que faça logins em programas, sites ou fóruns da nossa e de outras redes.

Estatísticas

Os serviços contidos nesta seção habilitam o HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO a monitorar e analisar o tráfego da web no seu site e podem ser usados para rastrear o comportamento do Utilizador. Para esse efeito usamos o serviço Google Analytics.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

O Google Analytics é um serviço de análise da Internet fornecido pela Google Inc. («Google»). O Google utiliza os dados coletados para acompanhar e examinar o uso deste serviço (HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO) para preparar relatórios sobre atividades e compartilhá-los com outros serviços do Google.
O Google pode usar os dados coletados para contextualizar e personalizar os anúncios de sua própria rede de publicidade.
Dados Pessoais coletados: Cookie e Dados de uso.
Lugar de processamento: EUA – Política de Privacidade (https://www.google.com/intl/pt/policies/privacy/).
Caso deseje, pode bloquear o acesso aos seus dados pela Google – Opt Out (https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=pt).
Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Interação com redes sociais e plataformas externas

Esses tipos de serviços permitem a interação com as redes sociais ou outras plataformas externas diretamente a partir das páginas deste serviço (HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO). A interação e as informações obtidas pelo HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO estão sempre sujeitas às configurações de privacidade do Utilizador em cada rede social. Se um serviço que permite a interação com as redes sociais estiver instalado poderá coletar dados de tráfego para as páginas, onde o serviço esteja instalado, mesmo quando os Utilizadores não estiverem usando os mesmos.
Para mais detalhes deverá consultar a Política de Privacidade de cada uma das redes sociais.

Natureza opcional ou obrigatória do fornecimento de dados pessoais

O fornecimento de dados pessoais é em geral opcional. Somente em certos casos, a falta de fornecimento de dados pode impossibilitar o acesso a serviços específicos e obter qualquer informação solicitada (por exemplo, solicitação de contato, boletim informativo, candidaturas, áreas restritas, etc.).

Direitos dos titulares dos dados pessoais

Nos termos do Regulamento Geral de Proteção de Dados Pessoais, é garantido ao titular dos dados o exercício de todos os direitos legalmente permitidos, nomeadamente o direito de acesso, retificação, limitação, portabilidade, oposição e cancelamento de qualquer dado pessoal do qual seja titular.

Subscrição de Newsletter

Para garantir o consentimento claro e inequívoco, além do formulário de subscrição, o HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO implementou um segundo nível de opt-in (subscrição). Após preencher o formulário, receberá na sua caixa de correio eletrónio, um email de confirmação da subscrição que deverá validar de modo a que possa receber comunicações do HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO.

Uso do seu endereço de e-mail para envio de newsletters

Usamos seu endereço de e-mail fora do processamento contratual exclusivamente para enviar um boletim informativo para nossos próprios fins de marketing, se você concordar explicitamente com isso. O processamento será realizado com base no art. 6 (1) do RGPD com o seu consentimento. Você pode retirar seu consentimento a qualquer momento sem afetar a legalidade do processamento realizado com o seu consentimento até a retirada.

Caso considere que houve qualquer infração dos seus direitos, poderá também apresentar uma queixa junto da entidade de controlo relevante. Em Portugal, esta autoridade é a Comissão Nacional de Proteçao de Dados. Mais informaçao sobre a CNPD encontra-se disponível em www.cnpd.pt

Prazos de conservação de dados

O período de tempo durante o qual os dados são armazenados e conservados varia de acordo com a finalidade para a qual a informação é utilizada.

Nas Newsletters, o prazo de conservação e de tratamento dos dados pessoais que nos fornece inicia-se no momento em que o requerente submete o formulário de subscrição e termina no momento em que faz o cancelamento da subscrição.

A qualquer momento pode cancelar a sua subscrição através de um link próprio para o efeito disponível em todas as nossas newsletters ou entrando em contacto connosco.

Ao remover a subscrição, o titular dos dados em causa receberá um email de notificação e, sujeito aos termos da legislação aplicável, os seus dados serão retirados na nossa lista de envio de Newsletter.

Responsável pelo tratamento dos dados pessoais

A entidade responsável pela recolha e tratamento dos dados pessoais é o HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO.

HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO
Rua Faria Torres, 2 – 4905-475 BARROSELAS – Portugal
Tel: (+351) 258 770 520
E-mail: hotel.rural@quintadesaosebastiao.com

No estrito cumprimento da Lei da Proteção dos Dados Pessoais, o Responsável pelo tratamento estabelece quais os dados a recolher, os meios de tratamento desses dados e o formato e fim para que são utilizados e fornece toda a informação necessária aos seus titulares.

Local do tratamento dos dados pessoais

O tratamento de dados ocorre nas instalações acima mencionadas do HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO e são tratados apenas por funcionários técnicos da entidade titular responsável pelo seu processamento. No caso da newsletter o HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO em conjunto com a equipa da Contacto Visual (www.contactovisual.pt) que gere a manutenção da plataforma, auto-certificada de acordo com o disposto no nº6 do capítulo III da DECISÃO DE EXECUÇÃO (UE) 2016/1250 DA COMISSÃO de 12 de julho de 2016 relativa ao nível de proteção assegurado pelo Escudo de Proteção da Privacidade UE-EUA, aplicada por força do Art. 45 do RGPD.

Rastreio de informações

O HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO utiliza tecnologias de rastreamento para melhorar a navegação nos seus Websites e Newsletters. A obtenção destes dados é essencial para assegurar funcionalidades, melhorar a navegação nos nossos Websites e para o envio da Newsletter, de forma a melhorar as nossas comunicações com os subscritores. Consulte a nossa política de Cookies para mais informações.

Privacidade de menores

Os dados pessoais referentes a menores de idade só podem ser disponibilizados nos websites do HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO pelos titulares das responsabilidades parentais e dentro dos parâmetros legais.

Nesses casos, o responsável pelo tratamento envida todos os esforços adequados para verificar que o consentimento foi dado ou autorizado pelo titular das responsabilidades parentais da criança, tendo em conta a tecnologia disponível.

o HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO não pode ser responsabilizada pela licitude do tratamento de dados pessoais fornecidos por pessoas que cometam fraude quanto à sua identidade.

As Newsletters do HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO, tratando-se de uma oferta direta de serviço da sociedade de informação, são direcionadas para pessoas com idade superior a 16 anos. o HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO não pretende, por qualquer modo, tratar informações de menores com idade inferior a 16 anos pelo que a subscrição da Newsletter só deverá ser feita por pessoas com idade superior a 16 anos.

O HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO encoraja os encarregados de educação a assumirem um papel ativo no controlo do uso da internet por parte dos seus educandos e informá-los dos perigos em potencial do fornecimento de suas informações na internet.

Como os seus dados pessoais são protegidos?

De acordo com a legislação em vigor e tendo em conta a tecnologia disponível, o HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO proporciona um nível adequado de proteção dos seus dados pessoais, nomeadamente através da implementação das medidas técnicas e de organização necessárias para proteger os seus dados pessoais contra a sua destruição, perda ou modificação acidental, bem como contra acesso e outros processos não autorizados.

No entanto, o HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO informa que nenhum sistema de segurança pode garantir uma proteção absoluta. Permanecemos à sua disposição para qualquer questão ou observação relativa à confidencialidade e segurança dos seus dados pessoais.

Mudanças nesta política de privacidade

O Proprietário se reserva o direito de fazer alterações nesta política de privacidade a qualquer momento. Neste caso a sua anuência será automaticamente revogada, e na próxima visita ao nosso website será novamente convidado a ler e concordar com este documento.

Para mais informações relativas aos seus dados pessoais ou a esta Política de Privacidade, por favor contacte-nos:
Tel: (+351) 258 770 520
E-mail: hotel.rural@quintadesaosebastiao.com

The HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO is committed to protecting the privacy of users of the various websites and digital platforms that it offers and is owned by HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO. In this context, it has developed this Privacy, Security and Data Protection Policy, in order to guarantee its commitment and respect for the privacy and protection of personal data.

Thus, in accordance with and for the purpose of EU Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (General Regulation on Data Protection) (hereinafter «RGPD»), HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO – NEIVATER – Empreendimentos Turisticos em Espaço Rural, Lda, located at Rua Faria Torres, 2 – 4905-475 BARROSELAS – Portugal (hereinafter «HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO») treats the following information:

Purpose of obtaining data

The data obtained within the digital presence of HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO are intended to ensure various functionalities of our Website and to improve the navigation of the same, as well as the necessary data for the processing of reservations, the subscription of Newsletters and information the HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO, its departments and establishments and the communication team of the HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO.

The User Data is collected to allow HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO to provide its Services, as well as for the following purposes: interaction with social networks and external platforms, statistics, access to third-party services accounts, contact the User and view content from external platforms.

Users may obtain further detailed information about such processing purposes and the specific Personal Data used for each purpose in the respective sections of this document.

Types of personal data

HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO, through its websites, does not treat personal data belonging to special categories within the meaning of art. 9 of EU Regulation 2016/679.

Through the Website or Messages, the HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO can obtain and treat the following personal data:

a) Information provided by you on the Website, Reservation Marking or Contracting of Services, subscription to the Newsletter, or by Messages, either by completing forms or sent in free text. This information includes, in particular, the information that is provided when registering to use the Website, when necessary, or to benefit from services provided by HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO, such as activities, newsletters, content placement or others. The information you provide when you participate in any area that involves your registration or provision of your content or when you interact with HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO, such as when you send an e-mail requesting information, it can also be treated.

(b) Information relating to your visits to the Website including, in particular, IP addresses, information about your computer, such as, when available, operating system and type of browser, for system administration and to facilitate navigation and return to the Website on further visits. In principle, this data will be treated only for statistical purposes on the actions and browsing patterns of the users of the Website and do not allow the identification of any individual. However, when the user provides other information, such data may allow identification. As a rule this information will be handled through the use of cookies.

Our websites use tracking technologies (Cookies) to ensure various features and better navigation. These technologies also allow collecting data such as location, date and time of access, IP addresses, etc. More information about using tracking is available in our Cookies policy.

The personal data collected by HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO are limited to what is strictly necessary for the pursuit of the purposes for which they were requested.

We do not withhold payment data, namely Credit Card or other means. In case of online payments, the service is provided by the entity contracted for this purpose, on its website, where the payment will be processed and not on our website. These payments are processed in a secure environment, with data encryption.

When personal data are provided, HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO provides all the information legally required for the processing of such data and requires the consent of its holders when required by law.

If you are already a registered customer on our site, you can change your personal data whenever you want, simply by entering your Username and Password.

Cookies

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when visiting our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to the various services we provide, such as forums.

You have the power to turn off your cookies, in the options of your browser, or by making changes to the tools of Anti-Virus programs, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may or may not affect your ability to log in to programs, websites, or forums from our and other networks.

Statistics

The services contained in this section enable HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO to monitor and analyze web traffic on your site and may be used to track User behavior. For this purpose we use the Google Analytics service.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is an Internet analytics service provided by Google Inc. («Google»). Google uses the collected data to track and review the use of this service (HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO) to prepare activity reports and share them with other Google services.
Google may use the data you collect to contextualize and customize the ads in your own ad network.
Personal Data Collected: Cookie and Usage Data.
Processing location: US – Privacy Policy (https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/).
If you wish, you can block access to your data by Google – Opt Out (https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout).
Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Interaction with social networks and external platforms

These types of services allow interaction with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of this service (HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO). The interaction and information obtained by HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO are always subject to the User’s privacy settings in each social network. If a service that allows interaction with social networks is installed you can collect traffic data for the pages where the service is installed even when Users are not using them.
For more details you should consult the Privacy Policy of each of the social networks.

Optional or mandatory nature of the provision of personal data

The provision of personal data is generally optional. Only in certain cases, the lack of data provision may make it impossible to access specific services and obtain any information requested (for example, contact request, newsletter, applications, restricted areas, etc.).

Rights of holders of personal data

In accordance with the General Regulation for the Protection of Personal Data, the data subject is guaranteed the exercise of all legally permitted rights, namely the right of access, rectification, limitation, portability, opposition and cancellation of any personal data of which he is the holder.

Newsletter Subscriptions

In order to guarantee the clear and unequivocal consent, in addition to the subscription form, HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO implemented a second level of opt-in. After completing the form, you will receive in your e-mail box a confirmation email of the subscription that you must validate so that you can receive communications from HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO.

Use of your email address to send newsletters

We use your email address outside contractual processing solely to send out a newsletter for our own marketing purposes if you explicitly agree to it. The processing will be carried out based on art. 6 (1) of the RGPD with its consent. You may withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing performed with your consent until withdrawal.

If you believe that there has been an infringement of your rights, you may also file a complaint with the relevant control body. In Portugal, this authority is the National Commission for Data Protection. More information on CNPD is available at www.cnpd.pt

Data Retention Terms

The length of time during which data is stored and stored varies according to the purpose for which the information is used.

In Newsletters, the period of retention and processing of the personal data you provide to us starts when the applicant submits the subscription form and ends the moment he or she cancels the subscription.

At any time you can cancel your subscription through a link to the effect available in all our newsletters or by contacting us.

By removing the subscription, the data subject concerned will receive a notification email and, subject to the terms of applicable law, your data will be withdrawn from our newsletter submission list.

Responsible for the processing of personal data

The entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data is HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO.

HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO
Rua Faria Torres, 2 – 4905-475 BARROSELAS – Portugal
Phone: (+351) 258 770 520
E-mail: hotel.rural@quintadesaosebastiao.com

In strict compliance with the Law of Protection of Personal Data, the Data Protection Officer determines the data to be collected, the means of processing such data and the format and purpose for which they are used and provides all necessary information to their holders.

Location of processing of personal data

The processing of data takes place in the aforementioned facilities of HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO and is treated only by technical staff of the entity responsible for its processing. In the case of the newsletter, the HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO together with the team of Visual Contact (www.contactovisual.pt) that manages the maintenance of the platform, self-certified according to the provisions of nº 6 of chapter III of the DECISION OF EXECUTION (EU) 2016/1250 of 12 July 2016 on the level of protection afforded by the EU-US Privacy Protection Shield applied pursuant to Article 45 of the RGPD.

Tracking Information

HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO uses tracking technologies to improve navigation on its Websites and Newsletters. Obtaining these data is essential to ensure functionality, improve navigation on our websites and the sending of the Newsletter, in order to improve our communications with subscribers. See our Cookies policy for more information.

Privacy Policy

Personal data concerning minors can only be made available on the websites of HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO by the holders of parental responsibilities and within the legal parameters.

In such cases, the controller shall make every effort to verify that consent has been given or authorized by the holder of the child’s parental responsibilities, taking into account available technology.

the HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO can not be held liable for the lawfulness of the processing of personal data provided by persons who commit fraud regarding their identity.

The Newsletters of HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO, being a direct offer of service of the information society, are directed to people over the age of 16 years. the HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO does not intend, in any way, to treat information of minors under 16 years of age, for which the subscription of the Newsletter should only be made by persons over the age of 16 years.

The HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO encourages parents and guardians to take an active role in controlling the use of the Internet by their students and to inform them of the potential dangers of providing their information on the Internet.

How is your personal data protected?

In accordance with current legislation and taking into account available technology, HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO provides an adequate level of protection of your personal data, namely by implementing the technical and organizational measures necessary to protect your personal data against its destruction, loss or accidental modification, as well as against access and other unauthorized processes.

However, HOTEL RURAL QUINTA DE SÃO SEBASTIÃO informs that no security system can guarantee absolute protection. We remain at your disposal for any question or observation regarding the confidentiality and security of your personal data.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Owner reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time. In this case your consent will be automatically revoked, and on the next visit to our website you will be invited again to read and agree to this document.

For more information regarding your personal data or this Privacy Policy, please contact us:
Phone: (+351) 258 770 520
E-mail: hotel.rural@quintadesaosebastiao.com

Sample Content
Sample Content
Sample Content

Check-in

14:00 – 23:00 horas

Check-out

Até às 12:00 horas

Cancelamento/pré-pagamento

As condições de cancelamento e de pagamento variam consoante o tipo de quarto. Por favor insira as datas da sua estadia e verifique as condições do quarto que requisitou.

Crianças e camas extra

Todas as crianças são bem-vindas.

Grátis! Todos(as) os(as) crianças com menos de 3 ano(s): serão acomodados(as) sem custos adicionais pelo uso da cama existente.

Grátis! Todos(as) os(as) crianças com menos de 2 ano(s): serão acomodados(as) sem custos adicionais por berço.

Todos(as) os(as) crianças mais velhas ou adultos: será cobrado 20,00 EUR por noite, por pessoa por cama extra.

Capacidade máxima de camas extra / berços no quarto: 1 (em Quartos Duplos XL ou Apartamentos)

Qualquer tipo de cama extra ou berço só está disponível mediante pedido e deve ser confirmado pelo hotel.

Os suplementos não serão calculados automaticamente nos custos totais e devem ser pagos, em separado, durante a sua estadia.

Animais de estimação

Animais de estimação: não admitidos.

Cartões aceites pelo alojamento

cartoes_de_credito

O Hotel Rural Quinta de São Sebastião aceita estes cartões e reserva-se o direito de pré-autorizar o seu cartão antes da chegada.

Check-in

14:00 – 23:00 hours

Check-out

Until 12:00 hours

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation and prepayment policies vary according to room type. Please enter the dates of your stay and check the conditions of your required room.

Children and extra beds

All children are welcome.

Free! All children under 3 years stay free of charge when using existing beds.

Free! All children under 2 years stay free of charge for children’s cots/cribs.

All older children or adults are charged EUR 20 per person per night for extra beds.

The maximum number of extra beds/children’s cots permitted in a room is 1 (only on Double Room XL or Apartment).

Any type of extra bed or child’s cot/crib is upon request and needs to be confirmed by management.

Supplements are not calculated automatically in the total costs and will have to be paid for separately during your stay.

Pets

Pets are not allowed.

Cards accepted at this property

cartoes_de_credito

 

Hotel Rural Quinta de Sao Sebastiao accepts these cards and reserves the right to pre-authorise your card prior to arrival.

7 nights – pay only 6

Except July and August.
Offer only for reservations made on our site.


10% Discount

Minimum of 4 nights
Offer only for reservations made on our site.


Upgrade of Double Room to Double Room XL

Low Season only.
Minimum of 2 nights in Double Room reservation, we offer the upgrade to Double Room XL.
Only if XL rooms available.


10% discount on reservations made a month or more before check-in date

Except from July 15 until August 28, and New Year.
Only on reservations made on our site. Must mention this offer on message upon reservation.
Minimum of 2 nights on Low Season, or 3 nights on High Season.


 

! IMPORTANT: Please mention your chosen offer on the Reservation Request message. Discount will be added to your final bill.

Book now


7 noites – paga 6

Com excepção de Julho e Agosto.
Promoção válida para reservas feitas no nosso site.


10% Desconto

Reservas de pelo menos 4 noites
Promoção válida para reservas feitas no nosso site.


Oferta de upgrade de quarto duplo para duplo XL

Época Baixa.
Para reservas de pelo menos 2 noites em quarto duplo standard, oferecemos estadia em quarto Superior.
Se houver disponibilidade.


10% em reservas com antecedência 1 mês ou +

Excepção 15 de Julho a 28 de Agosto e Fim de Ano.
Desconto para reservas feitas através do nosso site e mencionando a promoção.
Promoção para reservas de pelo menos 2 noites em Época Baixa e 3 noites em Época Alta.


 

! NOTA: A promoção escolhida (apenas uma) deverá ser mencionada na mensagem do Pedido de Reserva, e será descontada no pagamento final

Reserve Agora

 

The river Neiva valley

barroselas_04

Rio Neiva

Between the Lima and the Cávado rivers, the Neiva valley as a unique charm running from the Oural mountain to the Atlantic ocean, aloung 42 Km of rural landscape.

Green fields and pinewoods, hidding small villages and the river, that is the beauty of this region.

If you are a history lover, one can find here and there, signs of ancien times, testimonies of old cultures reminding us our own ancesters.

If you are a nature lover, just follow the river path from the mountain to the sea to feel the heart of mother nature.

And if you also love sports, take a cannoo to go down the river.

On summer time, the region has an explosion of local folk parties everywhere you look at, religion and tradition side by side.

Region (surrounding localities)

 

O Vale do Neiva

barroselas_04

Rio Neiva

Entre Lima e Cávado, o Vale do Neiva abre-se em horizontes onde o rio serpenteia, desde o Monte Oural ate ao Atlântico, em 42 Km de paisagem rural.

Os tons de verde dos campos e pinhais, mostram ou escondem pequenas aldeias, muitas vezes dispersas entre encostas e planícies.

Desde tempos imemoriais que o homem encontrou as Terras de Neiva, deixando aqui, em lugares e sítios da sua passagem ou permanência, testemunhos de todas as Épocas; antas e menhires, vestígios de povoados, e inúmeros monumentos, constituem hoje, uma unidade arqueológica importante na sua identidade histórica.

No Neiva, um rio quase místico, são os moinhos de rodízio, as azenhas e os engenhos, movidos por águas límpidas em turbilhão junto aos açudes, que convidam a percursos na natureza, por trilhos e caminhos que nos levam a atravessar as velhas pontes de granito e a deixar-nos envolver pelos sentidos…

A alegria do folclore, o colorido da feira, da festa ou romaria, são no ciclo de cada estação do ano a sucesso de rituais e tradições singulares de uma micro-região do Norte de Portugal.

Região (arredores)

  • Viana do Castelo – a 14 Km (15 mnts)
  • Ponte de Lima – a 21 Km (25 mnts)
  • Barcelos – a 19 Km (22 mnts)
  • Esposende – a 20 Km (23 mnts)
  • Braga – a 39 Km (40 mnts)
  • Vila Verde – a 28 Km (32 mnts)

[dopbsps lang=»en»]

[dopbsps lang=»pt»]

 

To explore the Virtual Tour, click in the image below, and drag around. Where you see a red target, click to move to another viewing position around the hotel.

Hotel outside views
South view, hotel entrance, inner open space, hotel north view, reception entrance, apartments and piano room, bar and swimming-pool


Hotel inside views
Reception hall, living/library room, hotel rooms, breakfast room, games room


Swimming-pool, bar, tenis
Swimming-pool views, hotel bar, tenis court and/or soccer field, kindergarden


Region
Barroselas, Viana do Castelo, Cabedelo beach, Neiva river


Events
Our Hotel Rural Quinta de St Sebastiao is a unique place for events. Its large inner open space, multiple and large living rooms, can be used for different events. Family & Friends parties, work meetings and presentations, sports mettings, and much more.


Talk to us

QUINTA DE S. SEBASTIÃO – HOTEL RURAL
Largo de S. Sebastiao
4905-475 Barroselas
Portugal
Phone (+351) 258 770 520
Fax (+351) 258 770 521
By Email:


Subscribe our Newsletter:

QUINTA DE S. SEBASTIÃO – RURAL HOTEL, is a touristic unit rebuilt on the year 2003 from an old rural farm typical from the region north of Portugal. All its architectural work was designed to achiev an excelent comfort level only found on the best hotels.

Exterior do Hotel

Hotel street view

Check out Instagram likes promotion at WS-Agency. They offer a great service!

The main house has 11 rooms, cleverly distributed along the old building. One of the rooms is prepared for handicapped persons. In the main house there is also the breakfast and dinning room, livings, TV, library and games.

The Hotel as an external building with two double rooms with extra bed in an upper level open room and, as an option, a kitchnet and private living room.

The multipurpose room is a complementary area for special events.

piscina_bar

Swimming pool and bar

Near the swimming pool, a bar, esplanade and sports equipments.

The green area besides the swimming pool includes a tennis/football court, chidren corner, and walkings by the fruit trees.

You are invited to come and visit us to this unique Rural Hotel.

 

Para navegar na Visita Virtual, clique na imagem e desloque o cursor para qualquer lado. Clique nos alvos (pontos de ligação) para ver outro panorama nesse local.

This is an example page. It’s different from a blog post because it will stay in one place and will show up in your site navigation (in most themes). Most people start with an About page that introduces them to potential site visitors. It might say something like this:

Hi there! I’m a bike messenger by day, aspiring actor by night, and this is my blog. I live in Los Angeles, have a great dog named Jack, and I like piña coladas. (And gettin’ caught in the rain.)

…or something like this:

The XYZ Doohickey Company was founded in 1971, and has been providing quality doohickeys to the public ever since. Located in Gotham City, XYZ employs over 2,000 people and does all kinds of awesome things for the Gotham community.

As a new WordPress user, you should go to your dashboard to delete this page and create new pages for your content. Have fun!

A QUINTA DE S. SEBASTIÃO – HOTEL RURAL, é uma unidade turística, valorizada pela recuperação dos edifícios que outrora foram parte integrante de uma quinta agrícola característica da região Minho. Toda a sua adaptação física e arquitectónica, foi pensada e optimizada de forma integrada, tendo como preocupação a máxima comodidade e conforto.

Exterior do Hotel

Exterior do Hotel

Na casa principal, a valência dos espaços proporciona uma utilização funcional e acolhedora numa distribuição de divisões amplas: 11 quartos ( 1 individual, 1 apto a ser utilizado por pessoas com deficiências físicas e 9 duplos), sala de refeições, salas de estar e TV, sala de jogos e biblioteca.

O espaço habitacional exterior está dotado de 2 quartos duplos, com camas suplementares no piso elevado e possibilidade de opção por cozinha e sala de estar privada.

A sala polivalente é um espaço complementar para a realização de eventos (reuniões, exposições, festas, etc.).

piscina_bar

Piscina e Bar

O complexo de apoio à piscina e zonas de lazer é um edifício independente; com bar, esplanada, terraço e equipamentos de desporto e diversão.

O logradouro, circundado de vinhas e passeios pedonais, enquadra os jardins e espaços verdes com a piscina, o campo polidesportivo e o parque infantil, formando um ambiente de excelência para o repouso e lazer.

A qualidade e versatilidade dos alojamentos e as opções em oferta, conjugadas com a simpatia e o profissionalismo, neste espaço de referência são as principais razões porque convidamos.

 

 

Exterior do Hotel
Fachada sul, entrada do hotel, largo interior com vistas da fachada norte, entrada para a recepção, anexo com os apartamentos, sala de convívio, bar e piscina


Interior do Hotel
Recepção e sala de estar (biblioteca), quartos, sala de pequenos almoços e sala de jogos


Piscina, Bar, campo de jogos
Vistas da piscina, bar anexo, campo de jogos para ténis ou futebol


Região
Barroselas, Viana do Castelo, Praia do Cabedelo, Rio Neiva


Eventos
O Hotel Rural Quinta de São Sebastião é um local privilegiado para organização de eventos. O seu grande largo interior, salas de convívio ou reuniões, têm servido para encontros, apresentações, festas.


Fale connosco

QUINTA DE S. SEBASTIÃO – HOTEL RURAL
Largo de São Sebastião
4905-475 Barroselas
Tel. (+351) 258 770 520
Fax (+351) 258 770 521


Subscreva a nossa Newsletter: